Championships – Mixed Ambrose

Mixed Foursomes

Year
Team
Club
1930
R Nowland – Mrs G Scholes
1931
DID NOT PLAY
1932
J Lysaght – Miss Hayden
Muswellbrook
1933
J J Hollywood – Mrs D C Wonders
1934
E Pager & Miss M Gidman
Maitland
1935
Mr & Mrs H L Sargeson
Cessnock
1936
K K Tulloch & Miss K Tulloch
Cessnock
1937
J L Elliott – Miss E Scanes
Dungog
1938
Ray Trotter – Mrs Gillon
Kurri
1939
R L Lindsay – Mrs V W Chaplain
1940
Tom Patterson – Mrs Patterson
1941-51
No Results
1952
G Belle – N Broadbent
Muswellbrook
1953
H Broadbent – A Broadbent
1954
H Mailfert – Mrs Hales
Kurri
1955
J Nelson – M West
Cessnock
1956
B Taylor – M Turner
Cessnock
1957
F Maxwell – Mrs Worms
Singleton
1958
R Wilson – D Wilson
Kurri
1959
R Wilson – D Wilson
Kurri
1960
R Wilson – D Wilson
Kurri
1961
R Wilson – D Wilson
Kurri
1962
R Wilson – D Wilson
Kurri
1963
B Vitnell – M Turner
Cessnock
1964
R Wilson – D Wilson
Kurri
1965
R Wilson – D Wilson
Kurri
1966
M Watson – M Bendeich
Branxton
1967
M Watson – P Thomas
Branxton
1968
J Mccallum – J Hogg
Cessnock
1969
R Wilson – D Wilson
Kurri
1970
R Collins – P Thomas
Branxton

Mixed Ambrose

Year
Team
Club
1988
M Watson, I Jordon, M Watson, P Thomas
Branxton
1989
M Watson, I Jordon, M Watson, P Thomas
Branxton
1990
P Constable, L Edwards, M Durham, O Edwards
Muswellbrook
1992
A Phelps, G Carter, B Harris, J Kemp
Scone
1993
J Murray, L Brokate, S Watts, V Murray
Scone
1994
C Cooper, P O’connor, D Cooper, A Cameron
Scone
1995
R Hill, K Bridge, R Gillespie, R Gillespie
Cessnock
1996
T Tarrant, B Smith, S Tarrant, J O’brien
Muswellbrook
1997
A Phelps, J Murray, S Watts, J Murray
Scone
1998
G Wyper, C Ford, P Wyper, S Ford
Kurri
1999
P Haberecht, G Mcmillan, K Goodhew, K Bean
Muswellbrook
2000
J Wyper, C Cresswell, J Lloyd, S O’brien
Kurri
2001
Not Played
2002
B Watson, M Hale, M Watson, P Thomas
Branxton
2003
D Parish, M Holz, M Bray, N Holz
Denman
2004
G Wyper, C Ford, P Wyper, S Ford
Kurri
2005
S Lill, D Keith, H Keith, M Beavis
Maitland
2006
D Storey, P Vitnell, S Mouat, L Mouat
Singleton
2007
A Wyper, K Fielding, R Bean, P Fielding
Kurri
2008
A Wyper, K Fielding, R Bean, P Fielding
Kurri
2009
A Wyper, K Fielding, R Bean, P Fielding
Kurri
2010
C Ford, T Lawrence, S Ford, T Wyper
Kurri
2011
A Wyper, K Fielding, A Johns, P Fielding
Kurri
2012
M Hale, T Lawrence, A Johns, E Johns
Branxton – Kurri
2013
T Lucas, A Lucas, T Wyper, S Ford
Kurri
2014
A Wyper, K Fielding, R Bean-Wyper, P Fielding
Kurri
2015
Chad Cresswell, Jeff Wyper, Sue O’Brien, Leah Cresswell
Kurri
2016
Josh Stig, Troy Lucas, Tricia Wyper, Sue Ford
Kurri
2017
Anthony Lucas, Troy Lucas, Tricia Wyper, Sue Ford
Kurri
2018
Andrew Wyper, Renae Bean Wyper, Kevin Fielding,Patsy Fielding
Kurri
2019
Anthony Lucas, Camran Walton, Sue Ford, Tricia Wyper
Kurri
2020
NOT PLAYED
COVID-19
2021
Chad Vesper, Jasmine Vesper, Josh Fuller, Kaitlyn VanZyl
Singleton
2022
Not Played
Washed Out